October 2013 Boxing Fight Schedule in the Philippines

The Boxing Schedule exclusive for Filipino Boxers as of October 2013 in the Philippines. Big or small boxing events for this 2013 schedule exclusively in the Philippines. The title and non-title fight events of the Filipino boxers including their countrymen of foreign opponents such us Mexican, American, Japanese, Indonesian, Korean, Thailander, and any boxer with their country around the world that are scheduled to fight here in the Philippines will be updated here from time to time. By this time, we will give you updates on all fight schedule of boxers for this month of October until the end of the 1st week of Novermber 2013. So, to all Filipino boxing fanatics who wants to watch pure entertainment and live boxing that only happen in the Philippines, then, you can visit this page from time to time as this page will be updated from month to month and is subject for the changes being made. Filipino boxers who are fighting abroad are not included in this fight schedule.

Philippine Boxing
Photo Copyright by PinoyThinking

So, here's the fight schedule of the month of October 2013 in the Philippines: (Note: Some fight schedule is not fix and is subject for correction. Thanks)


Joan Imperial vs Albert Alcoy
Non-Titled Match
Oct 12, 2013
Pagsanjan Town Plaza, Pagsanjan, Laguna, Philippines
John Rey Melligen vs Arnel Acebuque
Non-Titled Match
Oct 12, 2013
Bacolod Bay Center, Bacolod City, Negros Occidental, Philippines
Jayson Mac Gura vs Dylan Emery
Non-Titled Match
Oct 12, 2013
LMA Grand Function Hall, Lakemba, New South Wales, Australia
Mac Canisio vs Jeven Villacite
Non-Titled Match
Oct 12, 2013
Pagsanjan Town Plaza, Pagsanjan, Laguna, Philippines
Ruben Sibugan vs Joven Torres
Non-Titled Match
Oct 12, 2013
Bacolod Bay Center, Bacolod City, Negros Occidental, Philippines
Jerwin Lorenzo vs Melvin Jakaran
Non-Titled Match
Oct 12, 2013
Pagsanjan Town Plaza, Pagsanjan, Laguna, Philippines
Ernesto Saulong vs Alie Laurel
Non-Titled Match
Oct 12, 2013
Pagsanjan Town Plaza, Pagsanjan, Laguna, Philippines
Rolando Servania vs Marlon Macayan
Non-Titled Match
Oct 12, 2013
Bacolod Bay Center, Bacolod City, Negros Occidental, Philippines
Just Bornilla vs Ariel Pampuan
Non-Titled Match
Oct 12, 2013
Pagsanjan Town Plaza, Pagsanjan, Laguna, Philippines
Alvin Sibugan vs Glen Contiveros
Non-Titled Match
Oct 12, 2013
Bacolod Bay Center, Bacolod City, Negros Occidental, Philippines
Rogelio Pancho vs Stephen Sayson
Non-Titled Match
Oct 12, 2013
Pagsanjan Town Plaza, Pagsanjan, Laguna, Philippines
Roy Sumugat vs Rolly Llino
Non-Titled Match
Oct 12, 2013
Bacolod Bay Center, Bacolod City, Negros Occidental, Philippines
Juren Labordo vs Marzon Cabilla
Non-Titled Match
Oct 12, 2013
Bacolod Bay Center, Bacolod City, Negros Occidental, Philippines
Vergel Nebran vs Ryo Takenaka
Non-Titled Match
Oct 14, 2013
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Jhunriel Ramonal vs Shingo Wake
OPBF super bantamweight title
Oct 14, 2013
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Jerron Talaman vs Junard Postrano
Non-Titled Match
Oct 18, 2013
Makati Cinema Square Boxing Arena, Makati City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Jayson Nicart vs Jestoni Autida
Non-Titled Match
Oct 18, 2013
Makati Cinema Square Boxing Arena, Makati City, Metro Manila, Philippines
JR Florendo vs Joel Taduran
Non-Titled Match
Oct 18, 2013
Makati Cinema Square Boxing Arena, Makati City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Ruben Traza vs Orlan Vasquez
Non-Titled Match
Oct 18, 2013
Makati Cinema Square Boxing Arena, Makati City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Roberto Santa Ana vs Kenneth Lacdang
Non-Titled Match
Oct 18, 2013
Makati Cinema Square Boxing Arena, Makati City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Jomar Fajardo vs Robel Villegas
WBC Asian Boxing Council light flyweight title
Oct 19, 2013
Ynares Plaza Gymnasium (Covered Court), Binangonan, Rizal, Philippines
Niero Saldon vs Ernie Mino Jr.
Non-Titled Match
Oct 19, 2013
Ynares Plaza Gymnasium (Covered Court), Binangonan, Rizal, Philippines
Boy Dondee Pumar vs Dino Lelis
Non-Titled Match
Oct 19, 2013
Ynares Plaza Gymnasium (Covered Court), Binangonan, Rizal, Philippines
Rolando Sadsad vs Valeriano Gabriel
Non-Titled Match
Oct 19, 2013
Ynares Plaza Gymnasium (Covered Court), Binangonan, Rizal, Philippines
Regan Delos Santos vs Menard Abila
Non-Titled Match
Oct 19, 2013
Ynares Plaza Gymnasium (Covered Court), Binangonan, Rizal, Philippines
Rodney Ramirez vs Michael Bravo
Non-Titled Match
Oct 19, 2013
Ynares Plaza Gymnasium (Covered Court), Binangonan, Rizal, Philippines
Lionel Legada vs Lionel Mark Duran
WBC Asia Council Continental flyweight title
Oct 19, 2013
Ynares Plaza Gymnasium (Covered Court), Binangonan, Rizal, Philippines
Dino Bulahan vs Lorence Rosas
Non-Titled Match
Oct 19, 2013
Ynares Plaza Gymnasium (Covered Court), Binangonan, Rizal, Philippines
Marvin Dela Cruz vs Mabert Paulino
Non-Titled Match
Oct 19, 2013
Ynares Plaza Gymnasium (Covered Court), Binangonan, Rizal, Philippines
Joel Tamano vs Edward Toreon
Non-Titled Match
Oct 19, 2013
Ynares Plaza Gymnasium (Covered Court), Binangonan, Rizal, Philippines
Jimrex Jaca vs Chad Bennett
WBO Oriental light welterweight title WBO Asia Pacific light welterweight title vacant Internation
Oct 23, 2013
Entertainment Centre, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Jessie Cris Rosales vs Jerry Nardo
Non-Titled Match
Oct 26, 2013
Makati Coliseum, Makati City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Froilan Saludar vs Tawanrung Eausampan
Non-Titled Match
Oct 26, 2013
Makati Coliseum, Makati City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Rence Brian Magarce vs Diomedes Semella
Non-Titled Match
Oct 26, 2013
Makati Coliseum, Makati City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Anthony Marcial vs Rodel Wenceslao
Non-Titled Match
Oct 26, 2013
Makati Coliseum, Makati City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Arthur Villanueva vs Jose Cabrera
vacant WBO International super flyweight title
Oct 26, 2013
Cebu City Waterfront Hotel & Casino, Barangay Lahug, Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines
Jack Tepora vs Danilo Gabisay
Non-Titled Match
Oct 26, 2013
Makati Coliseum, Makati City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Jessie Espina vs Louie Arlos
Non-Titled Match
Oct 26, 2013
Makati Coliseum, Makati City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Joneil Dapidran vs Jonnie Villacrusis
Non-Titled Match
Oct 26, 2013
Makati Coliseum, Makati City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Mark Anthony Geraldo vs Inthanon Sithchamuang
WBO Asia Pacific Youth super flyweight title
Oct 26, 2013
Makati Coliseum, Makati City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Genesis Servania vs Rafael Concepcion
vacant WBO Inter-Continental super bantamweight title
Oct 26, 2013
Cebu City Waterfront Hotel & Casino, Barangay Lahug, Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines
Jose Ocampo vs Leonardo Doronio
Non-Titled Match
Oct 26, 2013
Makati Coliseum, Makati City, Metro Manila, Philippines
John Riel Casimero vs Felipe Salguero
IBF light flyweight title
Oct 26, 2013
Makati Coliseum, Makati City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Joe Misako vs Jomel Lumangcag
Non-Titled Match
Oct 27, 2013
The Flash Grand Ballroom of the Elorde Sports Complex, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Jonathan Ligas vs Rolando Niones
Non-Titled Match
Oct 27, 2013
The Flash Grand Ballroom of the Elorde Sports Complex, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Cris Alfante vs Oliver Gregorio
vacant WBC Asian Boxing Council minimumweight title
Oct 27, 2013
The Flash Grand Ballroom of the Elorde Sports Complex, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Cris Paulino vs Pit Anacaya
Non-Titled Match
Oct 27, 2013
The Flash Grand Ballroom of the Elorde Sports Complex, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Dennis Tubieron vs Rufino Mante
Non-Titled Match
Oct 27, 2013
The Flash Grand Ballroom of the Elorde Sports Complex, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Fighting Heno vs Jessie Caballes
Non-Titled Match
Oct 27, 2013
The Flash Grand Ballroom of the Elorde Sports Complex, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Kenjie Monenio vs Junjie Lauza
Non-Titled Match
Oct 27, 2013
The Flash Grand Ballroom of the Elorde Sports Complex, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Jon-jon Estrada vs Gebby Manago
Non-Titled Match
Oct 27, 2013
The Flash Grand Ballroom of the Elorde Sports Complex, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Bebong Manalo vs Jomar Borbon
Non-Titled Match
Oct 27, 2013
The Flash Grand Ballroom of the Elorde Sports Complex, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Silvester Lopez vs Prell Tupaz
Non-Titled Match
Oct 27, 2013
The Flash Grand Ballroom of the Elorde Sports Complex, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Arnold Garcia vs JM Samonte
Non-Titled Match
Oct 27, 2013
The Flash Grand Ballroom of the Elorde Sports Complex, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
JC Francisco vs Rey Morano
Non-Titled Match
Oct 27, 2013
The Flash Grand Ballroom of the Elorde Sports Complex, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines

In relation to - Filipino boxers and their schedule in the Philippines August 2013 boxing schedule on Pinoy Pride boxers. Boxing events for non-title fight in the Philippines, boxing schedule Philippines, Pinoy boxers scheduled to fight in the Philippines August 2013, latest updates and schedules of boxing events and fights only in the Philippines, complete and final schedules of Pinoy boxers in the Philippines with results and fight replay.


We are thankful for visiting and reading our post. If you like this topic, you may share it on Facebook and Twitter. Please LIKE and SHARE!



;
comments powered by Disqus
 

DISCLAIMER: PinoyThinking site does not host anything nor owned copyright files and materials like images, pictures, videos, third party applications. To report, email at admin.

Powered by Blogger |
Copyright © 2013. Pinoythinking - All Rights Reserved